Just after the break, the following players are not participating.
18 Brandon Taylor S 6-0 195 Sr.-3L Franklinton, La. (Franklinton HS)
21 Chris Tolliver WR 6-1 178 Jr.-1L Rayville, La. (Rayville HS)
23 Stefoin Francois LB 6-1 215 Sr.-2L Reserve, La. (East St. John HS)
23 B.J. Wilson RB 5-8 169 Jr.-SQ New Orleans, La. (Holy Cross HS/Delgado CC)
27 Kenny Hilliard RB 5-11 225 Fr.-HS Patterson, La. (Patterson HS)
37 Karnell Hatcher LB 6-2 212 Sr.-3L Delray Beach, Fla. (Atlantic Community)
42 Michael Ford RB 5-10 202 So.-1L Leesville, La. (Leesville HS)
44 J.C. Copeland FB 6-1 275 So.-SQ LaGrange, Ga. (Troup County HS)
47 Tyler Edwards TE 6-4 250 Jr.-2L Monroe, La. (Ouachita Parish HS)
62 Robert Blackmon OL 6-1 220 Fr.-RS Burkburnett, Texas (Burkburnett HS)
68 Josh Dworaczyk OG 6-6 295 Sr.-3L New Iberia, La. (Catholic-New Iberia HS)
77 Josh Downs DT 6-1 278 Jr.-2L Bastrop, La. (Bastrop HS)
88 Chase Clement TE 6-5 261 Jr.-2L Thibodaux, La. (E.D. White HS)
89 Lavar Edwards DE 6-5 265 Jr.-2L Gretna, La. (Desire Street Academy)
99 Sam Montgomery DE 6-4 245 So.-1L Greenwood, S.C. (Greenwood HS)
White Team
NO. NAME POS. HT. WT. CL./EXP. HOMETOWN (HS/PREVIOUS SCHOOL)
1 Eric Reid S 6-2 207 So.-1L Geismar, La. (Dutchtown HS)
2 Rueben Randle WR 6-4 207 Jr.-2L Bastrop, La. (Bastrop HS)
3* Jakhari Gore RB 5-9 175 Fr-RS Miami, Fla. (Christopher Columbus HS)
5 Jarrett Fobbs WR 5-11 185 Fr.-RS Shreveport, La. (Huntington HS)
6 Craig Loston S 6-2 200 So.-1L Aldine, Texas (Eisenhower HS)
7 Tyrann Mathieu CB 5-9 180 So.-1L New Orleans, La. (St. Augustine HS)
8* Zac Mettenberger QB 6-5 250 So.-TRF Watkinsville, Ga. (Butler (Kan.) CC)
9* Jordan Jefferson QB 6-5 224 Sr.-3L St. Rose, La. (Destrehan)
10 Russell Shepard WR 6-1 188 Jr.-2L Houston, Texas (Cypress Ridge)
11 Spencer Ware RB 5-11 225 So.-1L Cincinnati, Ohio (Princeton HS)
12* Jarrett Lee QB 6-2 207 Sr.-3L Brenham, Texas (Brenham HS)
16 Trent Hebert DB 5-9 150 Sr.-SQ Cecilia, La. (Ceclia HS)
17 Morris Claiborne CB 6-0 177 Jr.-2L Shreveport, La. (Fair Park HS)
19 Deangelo Peterson TE 6-4 243 Sr.-3L New Orleans, La. (Desire Street Academy)
19 David Detz DB 6-0 177 Jr.-SQ Leesville, La. (Leesville HS)
21 Tayler Debusk DB 5-11 180 Jr.-SQ Tupelo, Miss. (Tupelo HS)
22 Ryan Baker LB 6-0 227 Sr.-3L Grand Ridge, Fla. (Bountstown HS)
27 Dexter Alexander DB 5-9 174 So.-SQ Baton Rouge, La. (Christian Life HS)
30* Drew Alleman P/PK 5-11 182 Jr.-SQ Lafayette, La. (Acadiana HS)
32 Chris Wells DB 5-11 186 So.-SQ Frierson, La. (Desoto HS)
35 James Stampley FB 5-10 230 Sr.-2L Baker, La. (Baker HS)
38 Brad Wing P 6-3 175 Fr.-RS Melbourne, Australia (Parkiew Baptist HS)
46 Kevin Minter LB 6-1 225 So.-1L Suwanee, Ga. (Peachtree Ridge HS)
48 Kellen Theriot FB 6-1 234 Jr.-SQ Houston, Texas (Episcopal HS)
48 Jarrett Hardnett LB 6-2 227 So.-RS Baton Rouge, La. (Woodlawn HS)
49 Barkevious Mingo DE 6-5 237 So.-1L West Monroe, La. (West Monroe HS)
50 Joey Crappell SNP 6-2 245 Sr.-2L Patterson, La. (Patterson HS)
53 T-Bob Hebert C/OG 6-3 280 Sr.-3L Norcross, Ga. (Greater Atlanta Christian)
58 Tahj Jones LB 6-2 205 So.-1L Sulphur, La. (Sulphur HS)
60 Will Blackwell OG 6-4 303 Sr.-3L West Monroe, La. (West Monroe HS)
64 P.J. Lonergan C 6-4 300 Jr.-2L New Orleans, La. (Rummel HS)
65 Elliott Porter OL 6-4 280 Fr.-TRF Westwego, La. (Kentucky)
69 Alex Bonnette OT 6-2 271 So.-SQ LaPlace, La. (Riverside Academy)
72 Alex Hurst OT 6-6 329 Jr.-2L Bartlett, Tenn. (Arlington HS)
76 Chris Faulk OT 6-6 316 So.-1L Slidell, La. (Northshore HS)
83 Mitch Joseph TE 6-5 265 Sr.-2L New Iberia, La. (Catholic-New Iberia HS)
86 Kadron Boone WR 6-0 202 So.-1L Ocala, Fla. (Ocala Trinity HS)
87 Chancey Aghayere DE 6-4 268 Jr.-2L Garland, Texas (Garland HS)
87 Josh Gast TE 6-3 211 Jr.-Trf. Covington, La. (St. Paul’s HS/Millsaps College)
90 Michael Brockers DT 6-6 300 So.-1L Houston, Texas (Chavez HS)
93 Bennie Logan DT 6-3 280 So.-1L Coushatta, La. (Red River HS)
94 Kendrick Adams DE 6-5 255 Sr.-1L Enterprise, Ala. (Copiah-Lincoln CC)
98 Jordan Allen DE 6-6 252 Fr.-RS West Monroe, La. (West Monroe HS)
* Player will play for both the White Team and Purple Team
Purple Team
LSUNO. NAME POS. HT. WT. CL./EXP. HOMETOWN (HS/PREVIOUS SCHOOL)
3* Jakhari Gore RB 5-9 175 Fr-RS Miami, Fla. (Christopher Columbus HS)
4 Alfred Blue RB 6-2 207 So.-1L Boutte, La. (Hahnville HS)
8* Zac Mettenberger QB 6-5 250 So.-TRF Watkinsville, Ga. (Butler (Kan.) CC)
9* Jordan Jefferson QB 6-5 224 Sr.-3L St. Rose, La. (Destrehan)
9 Ego Ferguson DT 6-3 286 Fr.-RS Frederick, Md. (Hargrave Military Academy)
10 Nick Rice LB 6-1 219 So.-SQ Coppell, Texas (Coppell HS)
12* Jarrett Lee QB 6-2 207 Sr.-3L Brenham, Texas (Brenham HS)
13 Ron Brooks CB 6-0 179 Sr.-3L Irving, Texas (MacArthur HS)
24 Tharold Simon DB 6-3 190 So.-1L Eunice, La. (Eunice HS)
28 Ronnie Vinson DB 5-11 187 Fr.-RS New Orleans, La. (Newman HS)
29 Sam Gibson S 6-1 205 Fr.-RS Prattville, Ala. (Prattville HS)
30* Drew Alleman P/PK 5-11 182 Jr.-SQ Lafayette, La. (Acadiana HS)
31 D.J. Welter LB 6-0 226 Fr.-RS Crowley, La. (Notre Dame HS)
33 Jason Slaydon FB 5-9 198 So.-RS Westlake, La. (Westlake HS)
33 D.J. Howard P 6-2 191 Sr.-SQ Baton Rouge, La. (West Feliciana HS)
35 Ryan St. Julien CB 6-1 185 So.-2L St. Martinville, La. (Catholic-New Iberia)
36 Derrick Bryant S 5-11 199 Sr.-2L Lawrenceville, Ga. (Peachtree Ridge HS)
36 Cleveland Davis RB 6-0 260 So.-SQ Baton Rouge, La. (McKinley HS)
38 Graham Ball PK 5-9 172 Fr.-RS Lynn Haven, Fla. (Mosley HS)
38 Chris Barnes P 6-2 215 So.-TRF Slidell, La. (Slidell HS)
39 Josh Johns LB 6-2 206 So.-SQ Baton Rouge, La. (Central HS)
39 Kendric Smith TE 6-3 218 Fr.-RS Harker Heights, Texas (Harker Heights HS)
40 Rockey Duplessis S 6-1 200 So.-1L Belle Chasse, La. (Belle Chasse)
40 Tabari Williams RB 5-10 173 So.-SQ Hiram, Ga. (Culver Academy)
41 Travis Dickson TE 6-3 243 Fr.-RS Ocean Springs, Miss. (Ocean Springs HS)
41 Robert Smith WR 5-11 183 Fr.-RS Friendswood, Texas (Friendswood HS)
42 Tyler Glynn DB 6-0 200 So.-RS West Monroe, La. (West Monroe HS)
43 Connor Neighbors FB 5-10 237 So.-SQ Huntsville, Ala. (Huntsville HS)
43 Tre’ Sullivan DB 5-9 179 Fr.-RS Donaldsonville, La. (Donaldsonville HS)
44 Jeffrey Lang DB 5-11 188 Fr.-RS Benton, La. (Benton HS)
45 Patrick Thomas DB 5-10 180 Sr.-TRF Shreveport, La. (Southern Univ.-Shreveport)
46 Hunter Kinchen SNP 6-0 175 Fr.-RS Baton Rouge, La. (Dunham HS)
47 Jeremy Peeples DL 6-4 240 So.-SQ Selma, Ala. (Selma HS)
49 Austin Kinchen SNP 6-2 208 Jr.-SQ Baton Rouge, La. (Parkview Baptist HS)
51 Seth Mannon PK 6-6 215 Fr.-RS Houston, Texas (Episcopal HS)
52 Luke Muncie LB 6-3 223 So.-1L Klein, Texas (Oak HS)
54 Justin Maclin DE 6-4 230 So.-SQ Memphis, Tenn. (Ridgeway HS)
55 Cameron Fordham C 6-3 261 Fr.-RS Duluth, Ga. (Northview HS)
55 Seth Fruge LB 5-11 200 So.-1L Welsh, La. (Notre Dame HS)
56 Anthony Johnson DT 6-3 294 Fr.-HS New Orleans, La. (O.P. Walker HS)
57 Lamin Barrow LB 6-2 221 So.-1L Marrero, La. (John Ehret HS)
61 Ben Domingue C 6-3 276 So.-SQ Lafayette, La. (St. Thomas More HS)
63 Allen Buniger OL 6-3 257 Fr.-RS New Orleans, La. (West Jefferson HS)
66 Riley Siniard OL 6-4 275 Fr.-TRF Huntsville, Ala. (Southern Illinois)
70 Evan Washington OT 6-5 315 Fr.-RS DeSoto, Texas (DeSoto HS)
73 Chris Davenport OT 6-4 311 So.-SQ Mansfield, La. (Mansfield HS)
73 A’Trey-U Jones DL 6-0 271 So.-RS Tickfaw, La. (Hammond HS)
74 Josh Williford OG 6-7 324 So.-1L Dothan, Ala. (Houston Academy)
75 Gregory Shaw OT 6-5 295 Sr.-1L Hialeah, Fla. (Edward Pace HS)
79 Matt Branch OG 6-6 287 Jr.-2L Monroe, La. (Sterlington HS)
81 Armand Williams WR 6-3 195 Fr.-RS Slidell, La. (Slidell HS)
82 James Wright WR 6-2 197 So.-1L Belle Chase, La. (Belle Chase HS)
84 Nic Jacobs TE 6-5 265 Fr.-RS Many, La. (Many HS)
85 Alex Russian SNP 6-5 240 Sr.-1L Round Rock, Texas (Round Rock HS)
86 Kadron Boone WR 6-0 202 So.-1L Ocala, Fla. (Ocala Trinity HS)
87 Chancey Aghayere DE 6-4 268 Jr.-2L Garland, Texas (Garland HS)
97 Dennis Johnson DT 6-2 287 Sr.-2L Amory, Miss. (Amory HS)
98 Jordan Allen DE 6-6 252 Fr.-RS West Monroe, La. (West Monroe HS)
* Player will play for both the White Team and Purple Team