LSU News
LSUSports - Baseball Opens Season with Military Weekend
LSUSports - Timetable for Special Events during Military Appreciation Weekend at "The Box"
LSUSports - Deichmann in Baseball Starting Lineup
LSUSports - LSU Voted to Win SEC Baseball Title
Pitching Matchups
Game 1 - 7pm, SECN+
LSU - Jr. RHP Alex Lange (8-4, 3.79 ERA, 111.2 IP, 49 BB, 125 SO in 2016)
Air Force - Sr. LHP Jake DeVries (6-6, 5.09 ERA, 63.2 IP, 52 BB, 55 SO in 2016)
Game 2 - 4pm, SECN+
LSU - Sr. LHP Jared Poche' (9-4, 3.35 ERA, 102.0 IP, 37 BB, 87 SO in 2016)
Army - So. LHP Tyler Giovinco (1-5, 8.02 ERA, 33.2 IP, 26 BB, 20 SO in 2016)
Game 3 - 1pm, SECN+
LSU - Fr. RHP Eric Walker (making collegiate debut)
Air Force - So. RHP Matt Hargreaves (3-2, 4.71 ERA, 42.0 IP, 14 BB, 33 SO in 2016)
SEC Slate
AUB vs George Washington (4 Games)
UK @ UNC
ARK vs Miami OH
USC vs UNC-G
UGA vs C of Charleston
OleM vs ECU
Miss St vs TxTech, WIU (4 games, tournament)
UTenn @ Memphis
Vandy @ U San Diego
Bama vs Presbyterian
UF vs William & Mary
Mizzou vs E Michigan (@City of Palms Park, Fort Meyers, FL)
A&M vs Bowling Green
College Baseball on TV and Free Streaming
(All Times Eastern, Subject to change without notice)
As Compiled by Eye On Sky And Air Sports
Friday, February 17
TV
8 PM- Texas Southern at UTRGV (SPEC TX, YouTube)
8 PM- Binghamton at New Mexico (uPUBLIC, MW Net)
9 PM- Oklahoma State at Grand Canyon (GCU TV, YouTube)
11:30 PM- NC State at Hawaii (OC Sports, Big West TV)
Streaming
3 PM- Kentucky at North Carolina (ACC Extra)
3 PM- George Washington at Auburn (SEC+)
4 PM- Maine at Winthrop (Big South DN)
4 PM- Western Michigan at Kennesaw State (Eversport)
4 PM- George Mason at UNCW (CAA TV)
4 PM- Kansas at The Citadel (SoCon DN)
4 PM- Little Rock at Oral Roberts (ORUSN)
4 PM- Miami-OH at Arkansas (SEC+)
4 PM- UNC Greensboro at South Carolina (SEC+)
4 PM- Utah Valley at Wichita State (ESPN3)
4 PM- Wright State at Clemson (ACC Extra)
4 PM- VCU at Florida State (ACC Extra)
5 PM- Kent State at Belmont (OVC DN)
5 PM- Northern Colorado at San Francisco (TheW.tv)
5 PM- St. Joseph's at Pepperdine (TheW.tv)
5 PM- College of Charleston at Georgia (SEC+)
5 PM- East Carolina at Ole Miss (SEC+)
5 PM- Texas Tech at Mississippi State (SEC+)
6 PM- Presbyterian at Alabama (SEC+)
6:30 PM- William & Mary at Florida (SEC+)
7 PM- Rutgers at Miami-FL (ACC Extra)
7:30 PM- UL Monroe at Dallas Baptist (Patriot Broadcasting Network)
7:30 PM- Bradley at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Stretch)
7:30 PM- Rice at Texas (LHN)
7:30 PM- Niagara at Baylor (FSSW, FCS Central)
7:30 PM- Bowling Green at Texas A&M (SEC+)
8 PM- SIU Edwardsville at Seattle (Redhawks Extra)
8 PM- Air Force at LSU (SEC+)
8:30 PM- Northwestern at Arizona State (P12 ASU)
9 PM- Coppin State at USC (P12 USC)
9 PM- Washington at Santa Clara (TheW.tv)
10 PM- Stanford at Cal State Fullerton (Big West TV)
Saturday, February 18
TV
4 PM- Rice at Texas (LHN)
4 PM- Binghamton at New Mexico (uPUBLIC, MW Net)
7 PM- MLB Urban Youth Academy: Grambling vs. Southern (MLBNet)
7:30 PM- Rice at Texas (LHN)
9 PM- Oklahoma State at Grand Canyon (KASW, ESPN3, YouTube)
11:30 PM- NC State at Hawaii (OC Sports, Big West TV)
Streaming
Noon- George Washington at Auburn (SEC+)
1 PM- Bradley at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Stretch)
1 PM- Texas Southern at UTRGV (YouTube)
1 PM- College of Charleston at Georgia (SEC+)
1 PM- Miami-OH at Arkansas (SEC+)
2 PM- BYU at Kennesaw State (Eversport)
2 PM- VMI at UNCW (CAA TV)
2 PM- Northern Colorado at San Francisco (TheW.tv)
2 PM- Kentucky at North Carolina (ACC Extra)
2 PM- Wright State at Clemson (ACC Extra)
2 PM- UNC Greensboro at South Carolina (SEC+)
2 PM- Bowling Green at Texas A&M (SEC+)
2:30 PM- East Carolina at Ole Miss (SEC+)
3 PM- UL Monroe at Dallas Baptist (Patriot Broadcasting Network)
3 PM- Northwestern at Arizona State (P12 ASU)
3 PM- Virginia at The Citadel (SoCon DN)
3 PM- Utah Valley at Wichita State (ESPN3)
3 PM- Presbyterian at Alabama (SEC+)
3 PM- George Washington at Alabama (SEC+)
4 PM- Little Rock at Oral Roberts (ORUSN)
4 PM- Texas Southern at UTRGV (YouTube)
4 PM- St. Joseph's at Pepperdine (TheW.tv)
4 PM- SIU Edwardsville at Seattle (Redhawks Extra)
4 PM- William & Mary at Florida (SEC+)
5 PM- Coppin State at USC (P12 USC)
5 PM- Army West Point at LSU (SEC+)
5 PM- Western Illinois at Mississippi State (SEC+)
5:30 PM- Northern Colorado at San Francisco (TheW.tv)
7 PM- SIU Edwardsville at Seattle (Redhawks Extra)
7 PM- Rutgers at Miami-FL (ACC Extra)
9 PM- Stanford at Cal State Fullerton (Big West TV)
9 PM- Washington at Santa Clara (TheW.tv)
Sunday, February 19
TV
1 PM- Niagara at Baylor (FSSW, FCS Central)
1 PM- Penn State at TCU (FSSW+, FCS Pacific)
1 PM- Texas Southern at UTRGV (SPEC TX, YouTube)
1 PM- Rice at Texas (LHN)
3 PM- Binghamton at New Mexico (uPUBLIC, MW Net)
3 PM- Oklahoma State at Grand Canyon (GCU TV, YouTube)
Streaming
1 PM- Marshall at Kennesaw State (Eversport)
1 PM- Bowling Green at Texas A&M (SEC+)
1 PM- George Washington at Auburn (SEC+)
1 PM- Western Illinois at Mississippi State (SEC+)
1 PM- William & Mary at Florida (SEC+)
1 PM- East Carolina at Ole Miss (SEC+)
1 PM- Wright State at Clemson (ACC Extra)
1 PM- VCU at Florida State (ACC Extra)
1 PM- Kentucky at North Carolina (ACC Extra)
1 PM- Rutgers at Miami-FL (ACC Extra)
1:30 PM- UNC Greensboro at South Carolina (SEC+)
2 PM- Appalachian State at UNCW (CAA TV)
2 PM- UL Monroe at Dallas Baptist (Patriot Broadcasting Network)
2 PM- Bradley at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Stretch)
2 PM- Little Rock at Oral Roberts (ORUSN)
2 PM- SIU Edwardsville at Seattle (Redhawks Extra)
2 PM- Utah Valley at Wichita State (ESPN3)
2 PM- Miami-OH at Arkansas (SEC+)
2 PM- Presbyterian at Alabama (SEC+)
2 PM- Air Force at LSU (SEC+)
2:30 PM- Northwestern at Arizona State (P12 ASU)
4 PM- Stanford at Cal State Fullerton (Big West TV)
4 PM- Coppin State at USC (P12 USC)
4 PM- Northern Colorado at San Francisco (TheW.tv)
4 PM- St. Joseph's at Pepperdine (TheW.tv)
4 PM- Texas Tech at Mississippi State (SEC+)
6 PM- Washington at Santa Clara (TheW.tv)