clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

LSU v Ole Miss: News, Pitching Matchups, TV Times


News

LSUSports - Tigers Open SEC Series vs. Ole Miss Thursday Night

LSUSports - Walker's No. 12 to Join LSU Legends in Alex Box Stadium

Advocate - LSU's late-game relief corps starting to take shape with a healthy Newman and a developing Hess

Times-Pic - Greg Deichmann, Jared Poche named to Golden Spikes Award midseason watch list

D1Baseball - A Player’s Grueling Daily Schedule

Pitching Matchups

Game 1 - Thursday, 6:30pm, SECN+
LSU - Jr. RHP Alex Lange (3-4, 3.77 ERA, 45.1 IP, 16 BB, 62 SO)
UM - So. RHP James McArthur (2-1, 1.85 ERA, 34.0 IP, 12 BB, 36 SO)

Game 2 - Friday, 7pm, SECN+
LSU - Sr. LHP Jared Poche' (6-1, 2.32 ERA, 50.1 IP, 12 BB, 33 SO)
UM - Jr. LHP David Parkinson (4-2, 2.85 ERA, 47.1 IP, 12 BB, 48 SO)

Game 3 - Saturday, 2pm, SECN+
LSU - Fr. RHP Eric Walker (4-0, 2.45 ERA, 47.2 IP, 12 BB, 47 SO)
UM - Fr. LHP Ryan Rolison (4-1, 1.99 ERA, 31.2 IP, 9 BB, 36 SO)

Weather

SEC Slate

(13) Auburn @ Tennessee
Georgia @ (15) Arkansas
Texas A&M @ Alabama
(21) Mississippi St @ (11) South Carolina
(14) Kentucky @ Mizzouri
(10) Florida @ Vanderbilt
Ole Miss @ (8) LSU

SEC Standings

SEC - East
CONF OVERALL
Kentucky 8-4 23-11
South Carolina 7-5 21-11
Missouri 6-6 25-9
Florida 6-6 22-11
Vanderbilt 6-6 21-13
Georgia 4-8 15-19
Tennessee 3-9 17-13
SEC - West
CONF OVERALL
Arkansas 8-4 26-8
Auburn 8-4 25-10
Mississippi State 8-4 23-12
LSU 7-5 23-11
Ole Miss 6-6 21-12
Texas A&M 5-7 23-11
Alabama 2-10 14-19

College Baseball on TV and Free Streaming
(All Times Eastern, Subject to change without notice)
As Compiled by Eye On Sky And Air Sports

Thursday, April 13

TV

7 PM- Auburn at Tennessee (SEC)
7:30 PM- Texas at Baylor (FSSW, FCS Central)
8 PM- Seton Hall at Xavier (FS1)
8 PM- Pepperdine at BYU (BYUtv)
8 PM- Seattle at UTRGV (SPEC TX, WAC DN)
9 PM- Florida at Vanderbilt (ESPNU)
9 PM- Oregon State at Washington (P12, P12 OR, P12 WA)
9 PM- UCLA at Stanford (P12 BAY, P12 LA)

Streaming

1:30 PM- Cal at Utah (P12+)
2 PM- St. Joseph's at Fordham (A10 DN)
3 PM- Abilene Christian at Houston Baptist (YouTube)
4 PM- Sam Houston State at Stephen F. Austin (Facebook)
5 PM- Eastern Illinois at Belmont (OVC DN)
5:30 PM- Cal Poly at UC Davis (Big West TV)
5:30 PM- Virginia at Virginia Tech (ACC Extra)
6 PM- Mercer at VMI (ESPN3)
6 PM- Louisville at Georgia Tech (ACC Extra)
6 PM- NJIT at UNF (Eversport)
6 PM- Radford at Campbell (Big South DN)
6 PM- UNC Asheville at High Point (Big South DN)
6 PM- UC Irvine at UCSB (Big West TV)
6 PM- Wofford at UNCG (YouTube)
6 PM- Loyola Marymount at Saint Mary's (TheW.tv)
6 PM- Portland at San Francisco (TheW.tv)
6:30 PM- USC Upstate at FGCU (Eversport)
6:30 PM- Kennesaw State at Stetson (ESPN3)
6:30 PM- Appalachian State at Georgia Southern (ESPN3)
7 PM- Oklahoma State at Kansas (ESPN3)
7 PM- Northern Kentucky at UIC (ESPN3)
7 PM- Lipscomb at Jacksonville (ESPN3)
7 PM- Texas A&M at Alabama (SEC+)
7 PM- Jacksonville State at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN)
7 PM- Austin Peay at Eastern Kentucky (OVC DN)
7 PM- Murray State at Tennessee Tech (OVC DN)
7 PM- The Citadel at Samford (SoCon DN)
7 PM- Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Lamar (Big Red SN)
7 PM- Arkansas State at UL Lafayette (Ragin' Cajuns All-Access)
7:30 PM- UCF at East Carolina (Pirates All-Access)
7:30 PM- Coastal Carolina at South Alabama (JagNation TV)
7:30 PM- Texas Tech at Kansas State (ESPN3)
7:30 PM- Ole Miss at LSU (SEC+)
7:30 PM- Georgia at Arkansas (SEC+)
8 PM- Oklahoma State at Kansas (ESPN3)
8:30 PM- UConn at Tulane (American DN)
8:30 PM- Missouri State at New Mexico (MW Net)
9 PM- San Diego State at UNLV (MW Net)
9 PM- Cal State Fullerton at USC (P12+)
9 PM- Gonzaga at Santa Clara (TheW.tv)
9 PM- Pacific at San Diego (TheW.tv)
9 PM- Utah Valley at Cal State Bakersfield (YouTube)
9 PM- Hawaii at UC Riverside (ESPN3)
9:30 PM- Washington State at Arizona State (P12+)
10 PM- Oregon at Arizona (P12+)


Friday, April 14

TV

3 PM- Buffalo at Toledo (BCSN, ESPN3)
6:30 PM- TCU at West Virginia (FCS Atlantic)
7 PM- Oregon State at Washington (P12, P12 OR, P12 WA)
7 PM- Northwestern State at Southeastern Louisiana (CST, ESPN3)
7 PM- Seattle at UTRGV (ASN, SPEC TX Alt, YouTube)
7:30 PM- Texas Tech at Kansas State (Cox KS, ESPN3)
7:30 PM- Texas at Baylor (FSSW+, FCS Central)
8 PM- Oklahoma State at Kansas (FS1)
8 PM- Northwestern at Illinois (BTN)
10 PM- UCLA at Stanford (P12, P12 BAY, P12 LA)

Streaming

11:30 AM- St. Joseph's at Fordham (A10 DN)
Noon- Stony Brook at UMass Lowell DH (AE TV)
1:30 PM- Cal at Utah (P12+)
2:30 PM- College of Charleston at Northeastern (CAA TV)
3 PM- Binghamton at Albany (AE TV)
3 PM- Radford at Campbell (Big South DN)
3 PM- Wofford at UNCG (YouTube)
3 PM- Abilene Christian at Houston Baptist (YouTube)
3 PM- Sam Houston State at Stephen F. Austin (Facebook)
3 PM- Bowling Green at Ball State (ESPN3)
3 PM- Marist at Monmouth (ESPN3)
3 PM- Northern Kentucky at UIC (ESPN3)
4 PM- UNF vs. NJIT (Eversport)
4 PM- Loyola Marymount at Saint Mary's (TheW.tv)
4 PM- Metro State at Northern Colorado (Eversport)
4 PM- Grand Canyon at Chicago State (WAC DN)
5 PM- Eastern Illinois at Belmont (OVC DN)
5 PM- Furman at Western Carolina (SoCon DN)
5:30 PM- Virginia at Virginia Tech (ACC Extra)
6 PM- Mercer at VMI (ESPN3)
6 PM- Louisiana Tech at Old Dominion (ESPN3)
6 PM- Auburn at Tennessee (SEC+)
6 PM- Boston College at Duke (ACC Extra)
6 PM- Louisville at Georgia Tech (ACC Extra)
6 PM- Miami-FL at Pittsburgh (ACC Extra)
6 PM- Notre Dame at Wake Forest (ACC Extra)
6 PM- UC Irvine at UCSB (Big West TV)
6 PM- James Madison at UNCW (CAA TV)
6 PM- Austin Peay at Eastern Kentucky (OVC DN)
6 PM- Portland at San Francisco (TheW.tv)
6:30 PM- Appalachian State at Georgia Southern (ESPN3)
6:30 PM- Kennesaw State at Stetson (ESPN3)
6:30 PM- Southern Illinois at Indiana State (ESPN3)
6:30 PM- NC State at North Carolina (ACC Extra)
7 PM- Evansville at Illinois State (ESPN3)
7 PM- Lipscomb at Jacksonville (ESPN3)
7 PM- UNC Asheville at High Point (ESPN3)
7 PM- Wichita State at Bradley (ESPN3)
7 PM- Mississippi State at South Carolina (SEC+)
7 PM- Texas A&M at Alabama (SEC+)
7 PM- Murray State at Tennessee Tech (OVC DN)
7 PM- Jacksonville State at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN)
7 PM- The Citadel at Samford (SoCon DN)
7 PM- Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Lamar (Big Red SN)
7 PM- Arkansas State at UL Lafayette (Ragin' Cajuns All-Access)
7:30 PM- UCF at East Carolina (Pirates All-Access)
7:30 PM- Coastal Carolina at South Alabama (JagNation TV)
7:30 PM- Florida at Vanderbilt (SEC+)
7:30 PM- Georgia at Arkansas (SEC+)
7:30 PM- Kentucky at Missouri (SEC+)
8 PM- Ole Miss at LSU (SEC+)
8 PM- Pepperdine at BYU (TheW.tv, BYU Radio)
8:30 PM- Missouri State at New Mexico (MW Net)
9 PM- Cal Poly at UC Davis (Big West TV)
9 PM- San Jose State at Nevada (MW Net)
9 PM- San Diego State at UNLV (MW Net)
9 PM- Gonzaga at Santa Clara (Campus Insiders)
9 PM- Pacific at San Diego (TheW.tv)
9 PM- Utah Valley at Seattle U (WAC DN)
9 PM- Hawaii at UC Riverside (ESPN3)
9:30 PM- Washington State at Arizona State (P12+)
10 PM- Oregon at Arizona (P12+)
10 PM- USC at Cal State Fullerton (Big West TV)


Saturday, April 15

TV

1 PM- Seattle U at UTRGV (SPEC TX, YouTube)
2 PM- Oklahoma State at Kansas (Jayhawk SN, ESPN3)
3 PM- Florida at Vanderbilt (ESPN2)
4 PM- Texas at Baylor (FSSW, FCS Central)
5 PM- Oregon State at Washington (P12 OR, P12 WA)
7 PM- UCLA at Stanford (P12, P12 BAY, P12 LA)
8 PM- Kentucky at Missouri (SEC)

Streaming

Noon- Stony Brook at UMass Lowell (AE TV)
Noon- St. Joseph's at Fordham (A10 DN)
Noon- Navy at Lehigh DH (PLN)
1 PM- Binghamton at Albany DH (AE TV)
1 PM- UCF at East Carolina (Pirates All-Access)
1 PM- UNF vs. NJIT (Eversport)
1 PM- College of Charleston at Northeastern (CAA TV)
1 PM- LIU Brooklyn at Bryant DH (NEC Front Row)
1 PM- Appalachian State at Georgia Southern (ESPN3)
1 PM- Bowling Green at Ball State (ESPN3)
1 PM- Kennesaw State at Stetson (ESPN3)
1 PM- Northern Kentucky at UIC (ESPN3)
1 PM- Buffalo at Toledo (ESPN3)
1 PM- Louisville at Georgia Tech (ACC Extra)
1 PM- Boston College at Duke (ACC Extra)
1:30 PM- Cal at Utah (P12+)
1 PM- Holy Cross at Army West Point DH (PLN)
1 PM- Wofford at UNCG (YouTube)
2 PM- UNC Asheville at High Point (Big South DN)
2 PM- James Madison at UNCW (CAA TV)
2 PM- Missouri State at New Mexico (MW Net)
2 PM- Eastern Illinois at Belmont (OVC DN)
2 PM- Furman at Western Carolina (SoCon DN)
2 PM- The Citadel at Samford (SoCon DN)
2 PM- Abilene Christian at Houston Baptist (YouTube)
2 PM- Sam Houston State at Stephen F. Austin (Facebook)
2 PM- Arkansas State at UL Lafayette (Ragin' Cajuns All-Access)
2 PM- Coastal Carolina at South Alabama (JagNation TV)
2 PM- Southern Illinois at Indiana State (ESPN3)
3 PM- TCU at West Virginia (WVU SN)
3 PM- Jacksonville State at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN)
3 PM- Pepperdine at BYU (TheW.tv, BYU Radio)
3 PM- Utah Valley at Cal State Bakersfield (YouTube)
3 PM- Wichita State at Bradley (ESPN3)
3 PM- Texas Tech at Kansas State (ESPN3)
3 PM- Evansville at Illinois State (ESPN3)
3 PM -Mercer at VMI (ESPN3)
3 PM- Texas A&M at Alabama (SEC+)
3 PM- Ole Miss at LSU (SEC+)
3 PM- Georgia at Arkansas (SEC+)
3 PM- Miami-FL at Pittsburgh (ACC Extra)
3:30 PM- Washington State at Arizona State (P12+)
4 PM- Cal Poly at UC Davis (Big West TV)
4 PM- UC Irvine at UCSB (Big West TV)
4 PM- Northwestern at Illinois (Fighting Illini Productions)
4 PM- San Jose State at Nevada (MW Net)
4 PM- Oregon at Arizona (P12+)
4 PM- Gonzaga at Santa Clara (TheW.tv)
4 PM- Loyola Marymount at Saint Mary's (TheW.tv)
4 PM- Pacific at San Diego (TheW.tv)
4 PM- Portland at San Francisco (TheW.tv)
4 PM- Notre Dame at Wake Forest (ACC Extra)
4 PM- NC State at North Carolina (ACC Extra)
4 PM- Mississippi State at South Carolina (SEC+)
5 PM- San Diego State at UNLV (MW Net)
5 PM- Air Force at Fresno State (MW Net)
6 PM- Clemson at Florida State (ACC Extra)
6:30 PM- Dayton at Eastern Kentucky (OVC DN)


Sunday, April 16

TV

Noon- TCU at West Virginia (Nexstar)
1 PM- Kentucky at Missouri (SEC)
1 PM- Buffalo at Toledo (BCSN, ESPN3)
3 PM- Iowa at Nebraska (BTN)
4 PM- Mississippi State at South Carolina (SEC)

Streaming

Noon- LIU Brooklyn at Bryant (NEC Front Row)
Noon- Holy Cross at Army West Point DH (PLN)
1 PM- College of Charleston at Northeastern (CAA TV)
1 PM- Southern Illinois at Indiana State (ESPN3)
1 PM- Bowling Green at Ball State (ESPN3)
1 PM- Boston College at Duke (ACC Extra)
1 PM- Miami-FL at Pittsburgh (ACC Extra)
1 PM- Notre Dame at Wake Forest (ACC Extra)
2 PM- Northwestern at Illinois (Fighting Illini Prouctions)
2 PM- James Madison at UNCW (CAA TV)
2 PM- Wichita State at Bradley (ESPN3)
2 PM- Evansville at Illinois State (ESPN3)
2 PM- NC State at North Carolina (ACC Extra)
2 PM- Clemson at Florida State (ACC Extra)